I made some simple decoration, guestbook and photo booth setup for my friend's wedding. So, here are a few snaps of the glorious day. :) I am so happy being able to play around with my creativity, with my own way. And super happy when my friend really love it. Looking forward to exploring the new stuff. Yeah!TC..
Showing posts with label random. Show all posts
Showing posts with label random. Show all posts
27 May 2014
BIG DAY #Eika&Adam
I made some simple decoration, guestbook and photo booth setup for my friend's wedding. So, here are a few snaps of the glorious day. :) I am so happy being able to play around with my creativity, with my own way. And super happy when my friend really love it. Looking forward to exploring the new stuff. Yeah!TC..
18 May 2014
8 Apr 2014
2 Apr 2014
PD
Photo credit to NadiahHassanNordin
"We only see money, we only see brands, we only see the comfortable life,
The time has arrived for change when the world ends,
we will miss the important things,
we will finally see with our hearts eye,
and we will learn that we missed out on an amazing opportunity. " -SANER
5 May 2013
comeback?
Hi. So, it has been a loooooonnnnnnnnnnngggggg time. I miss my old days where I've so many free times to spend, doing things that i like. I'm not missing an action. Well as an adult, i have to start looking for a job. And yes i got it. BUT, it was a nightmare for me. Now i know how nasty and cruel this real life. (baru tahu ke?heh..) I've no problem with the company's system but the way they manage it and the way they do their business are totally make my rebel spirit rushed through my veins. Dan ramai cakap, "come on la Aten, that's the nature of business and sales." Oh yeah? Sorry and come on la dude, that's not my nature.I'm not saying that i'm totally a pure, innocent or angelic person but how can i sit calmly, crossing my arms and legs, watching all the LIES? "kalau itu ini tak boleh aten, macam mana nak maju dalam bisnes?" i don't give a **** man, as long as i know i'm doing the right thing. dan itu tak termasuk lagi cerita betapa terdesaknya seorang manager ni try to take over our mind,body and soul (amboi, ok itu hiperbola.haha) dengan mengindoktrinasikan 'duit adalah segala-galanya'.
"Dengan duit, kau orang boleh buat macam-macam, boleh beli segala-galanya. Even cinta dan kasih sayang mak bapak kau orang pun boleh beli. Kau orang boleh ada berapa banyak orang gaji yang kau mau. Macam aku. Letak je kaki atas meja, dia orang bukak stokin. Ada lipas je dalam rumah aku, dia orang mati " blablabla
Bukan nak cakap aku pejuang cinta tegar tapi ini sudah lebih. Macam hedonisme pun ada. Nak cerita panjang pun tak guna. Tapi kalau kau orang ada dalam situasi aku, rasa nak baling kasut je dekat uncle sorang ni. Mungkin aku juga ada silap pemahaman niat sebenar yang cuba disampaikan. Atau mungkin emosi dan jiwa memberontak aku silap tempat dan masa. Tapi cukuplah.
I QUIT& MOVING ON.
At this point of time, i feel like doing nothing but just focus on my craft/art business plan.That's the only thing i'm passionate about. Tapi lepas baca "Why artist & illustrator should get a job". I'm neither an artist nor an illustrator, but it is wisely written and gave me a "pang" a lil bit. haha. So again, start looking for a new job.
Semoga dipermudahkanNya :)
p/s: PRU13? =_=
20 Feb 2013
melancholy of me
this gonna be a rare post.
this is not my style to write "my feeling" in my blog.
......
this week is my super saddest and hectic week.
we were surprised by new born bunnies last week.
we were over excited. I delayed most of my work because of them.
They were five of them. And i can't resist their cuteness.
But.. our happiness doesn't last longer. Two days later, their mom died.
So we started to look after the babies. and.. it was not an easy task.
Since they were too small. It was difficult to find a suitable milk to feed them.
we were trying so many ways even do some research, called a veterinarian for advices.
Unfortunately, they started dying one by one.
And three of them were dying in my hand.
I can see how they were trying, gasping for the air for the last time.
oh God.. can you feel how i feel?
and my tears can be stopped anymore.
(ibu cakap: dah ajal diaorang, redha jela..)
now, only one left. But she/he is very weak and unstable.
hope, she/he can stay strong.
I also learned & keep reminding myself that,
# tak ade satu pun dapat menandingi ciptaan Allah.
tak kesah la susu replacement secanggih, semahal mana pun..
never be the same as the original one.
SORRY. grammar, ayat terabur habis ke laut.
serabut..huhu.. :(
TC!
29 Jan 2013
...
Hari-hari menghadap felt, labtop, sketchbook memang berpusing-pusing mata.
Sekali-sekala layan keindahan alam sambil layan lagu Emancipator ka, Tycho ka, Celtic Music ka, tenang jugak. :)
i love looking at the sky.
look, how brilliant the color combinations are.
* Glorious is Allah ^-^
#2: "the earth has music for those who listen" - Shakespeare
Sorry, hari ni mood jiwang suam-suam kuku.haha
TC!
17 Jan 2013
SOAD & The Silent Warrior
I can't sleep last night (again!). need sleeping pills i guess.
So... i ended up spending my night watching the "Listen" issue & SOAD concerts on youtube.
Listening to the SOAD songs taking me a walk down memory lane.
Ingat lagi, start dengar lagu depa waktu darjah 6..lagu toxicity tengah 'hot' time tu.hihi
Waktu tingkatan 3 pulak (kalau tak silap laa), teman ayah beli barang dekat Giant.
Singgah kedai musik.Ternampak la pulak album baru depa masa tu; mezmerize.
Ayah kesian tengok muka sekupang je agaknya, maka dia pun offer..
" akak nak ke? ambik la. Tapi balik nanti sorok tau. Jangan bagi ibu nampak" hahaha
komplot..komplot..komplot...
tapi akhirnya, kantoi jugak dengan ibu.
Ibu takut sebenarnya sebab ibu ingat tu band BlackMetal. haha
while listening to the concert,
i worked out my old sketch that had been 'tersadai' for a lonnnnggg time.
and at last
tadaaaa
not realistic enough. lame face figure. haha
but it is kind of a self-expression from my deep heart.hoho
and i named her, Silent Warrior.
have a nice day my friends. TC! :)
9 Jan 2013
lalala kerja
i was sleeping silently last night when suddenly i heard noisy movements coming from my working space. with a high curiosity level and a lil bit of courage, i made my mind to see what was going on. Oh man, dang shocked bila nampak....
perhimpunan bersih bunny.nation?
lead by bad aunty ?
what is their agenda?
ok.this has gone too far.
sorry guys. did i mess up your mind?haha
bila kerja agak banyak dan setiap hari buat benda yang sama,
i tend to get distracted easily dan merepek meraban.
ini lah jadinya. make up a trashy story.
but thats fine.
some cut-cut works
ready to fly to their new home..weee
now get back to work. hiyaaah!
TC! :)
2 Jan 2013
2013, here we come
salam dear. not too late to wish you guys,
"Selamat Tahun Baru"
May this year, what we are hoping for comes true.
And soooo grateful for what we have right now.
thanks Allah.
:)
lets dream bigger & work harder,
stay positive.
and never look back in anger.
(ok, ni cilok title lagu OASIS. haha)
![]() |
| nak buat kalendar kononnya. ;p |
21 Sept 2012
wild imagination
its 5am and im still sitting in front of my laptop
i have been here since 9pm
my head starts to feel dizzy
and i can see my eyebag clearly
but i cant turn it off
i have tried to sleep
but i cant close my eyes
my imagination runs wild >>>>
Yes, i in love with the wild thing.
what i mean, I spent my cant-sleep-whole-night
doing this photo editing. its just a simple technique but i really
enjoyed.
p/s: u guys should check this out; the illustrations of "Where Wild Things Are" by Maurice Sendak. just love it in terms of brush strokes and colors and characters.
![]() | ||||||||||
look, how cute and adorable they are. |
![]() | ||
| so i got a tee with that thingy :) |
Oh my imagination really going wild right now. pardon my sooo-random thoughts and for this nonsense post. haha. Someone is knocking my head from the inside. need to go to sleep i guess. adios fellas..
17 Sept 2012
lost
as we are running,
struggling to grab
what we can't see
ahead of us,
we never realise
how much we had lost
behind of us,
and we are...
gasping between the spaces.
have you ever felt what i feel?
15 Sept 2012
invasion
It's
time to move on. I'm tired of squeezing my random thoughts on paper.
And i'm too bored because no more classes! *merdeka sudah :)
And i'm too bored because no more classes! *merdeka sudah :)
So here
I am!
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)

















